Accident Summary Nr: 880286 - Employee injured when struck by falling pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107114175 | 03/18/1993 | 7534 | 0 | Ok Tire, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a pickup truck that had fallen from a hydraulic hoist. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107114175 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |