Accident Summary Nr: 880260 - Employee's arm almost severed in meat grinder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107119638 | 02/09/1994 | 5411 | 0 | Williston County Market |
Abstract: Employee #1 was injured when her arm was caught in the paddle on a meat grinder mixer. Her arm was broken and nearly severed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107119638 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |