Accident Summary Nr: 880252 - Employee killed by falling rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107119422 | 02/24/1994 | 3531 | 0 | Kolman - Division Of Athey Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working alone, repositioning a large parts rack in preparation for painting. He was under one end of the rack when the chains holding the rack failed and the rack fell on him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107119422 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |