Accident Summary Nr: 880229 - Two employees injured when struck by falling rafters
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110500238 | 11/03/1993 | 1522 | 0 | Innes Construction |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were doing minor concrete finishing work when they were struck by rafters collapsing intot the building and on top of them. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110500238 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 110500238 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |