Accident Summary Nr: 880203 - Employee killed when run over by bus
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107118200 | 07/26/1993 | 4724 | 0 | Jastrom Travel |
Abstract: Employee #1 stopped next to a bus in a parking lot. He then went in front of the bus while passengers were disembarking. The bus started forward and ran over him, pinning him under the front part of the bus. He was killed. This was considered a traffic accident by the investigating department.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107118200 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |