Accident Summary Nr: 880005 - Employee injured in fall while window washing

Accident Summary Nr: 880005 -- Report ID: 0830300 -- Event Date: 08/15/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11049887008/15/199173490C & S Services

Abstract: Employee #1 was conducting a window washing operation on a hospital building. He fell approximately 35 feet to the sidewalk. Employee #1 was hospitalized with multiple fractures to his lower back, pelvis, and ankle.

Keywords: WINDOW WASHER, FRACTURE, WORK RULES, BACK, PELVIS, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, ANKLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 110498870 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported