Accident Summary Nr: 879825 - Employee struck by falling coworker later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100564673 | 05/23/1990 | 9711 | 0 | U.S. Air Force |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a coworker who fell from the ceiling rafters while installing insulation. Employee #1 was hospitalized and then released to rehabilitation. He was later hospitalized again for a blood clot and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100564673 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |