Accident Summary Nr: 879809 - Employee killed in fall through floor hole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113321715 | 08/01/1991 | 1629 | 0 | U.S. Army Corp Of Engineers |
| 110499043 | 08/01/1991 | 1799 | 0 | Environmental Protection, Inspection, & Consultati |
Abstract: While inspecting an abandoned antiballistic missile site, Employee #1 fell 25 ft through an open floor hole and struck a concrete floor. Employee #1 sustained multiple injuries and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113321715 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 110499043 | Occupation Not Listed |