Accident Summary Nr: 879783 - Employee killed when crushed by falling loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107116121 | 09/24/1992 | 5083 | 0 | Jenner Equipment Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the engine of a tractor equipped with a front end loader, which was raised. The loader fell and crushed Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107116121 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |