Accident Summary Nr: 879692 - Employee killed when struck by rolling concrete pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107118028 | 10/19/1993 | 3272 | 0 | South Dakota Concrete Products Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading pipe from a semi-trailer. He was struck by a concrete pipe that rolled off the truck, and died of massive injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107118028 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |