Accident Summary Nr: 879668 - Employee killed in 10 ft fall to frozen ground
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107116196 | 12/22/1992 | 5083 | 0 | Anderson Brothers, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in the bucket of a farm hand loader. While the loader was being raised approximately 10 ft, Employee #1 fell and hit the frozen ground. He sustained massive head injuries and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107116196 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |