Accident Summary Nr: 879544 - Employee dies when thrown against metal drill pipe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100563535 | 10/26/1989 | 1381 | 0 | Kenting Drilling Company Limited |
Abstract: Employee #1 stepped on an unguarded spinning rotary table. He was thrown against an adjacent drill pipe and died later at the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100563535 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |