Accident Summary Nr: 87942.015 - Employee dies when lawnmower overturns and falls into creek
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1171779.015 | 08/23/2016 | 561730 | Kunco Landscape, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:50 a.m. on August 22, 2016, an employee, while operating a zero-turn ridding lawnmower on an incline, went over an embankment falling approximately 10 feet into a creek, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1171779.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |