Accident: 87941.015 - An Employee Dies After Being Struck By A Passing Car
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1171780.015 | 08/23/2016 | Red 16 Construction, I Nc. |
At 12:30 p.m. on August 19, 2016, an employee walking and removing lane dividing reflecting tabs was struck and killed by a passing car. The passing car also st ruck the company truck.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1171780.015 | 18 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Traffic protection FatCause: |