Accident Summary Nr: 878983 - EMPLOYEE INJURED BY FALL FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104419379 | 02/27/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Schindler Contractors Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the roof installing metal sheeting. A strong gust of wind lifted up a piece of metal sheet which Employee #1 was preparing to screw down to the roof perlins. Employee #1 fell from the roof to the ground and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104419379 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Carpenters |