Accident Summary Nr: 87775.015 - Employee is killed by lightening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1170094.015 | 08/10/2016 | 532292 | Coastal Beach Service Of Nwfl, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on August 5, 2016, Employee #1 was taking down an umbrella when he was struck and killed by lightening.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1170094.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities |