Accident Summary Nr: 87771.015 - Worker is Killed in Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1156222.015 | 05/16/2016 | 221111 | Wa317940746 - Public Utility Dist. #1 Snohomish County |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 15, 2016, a worker fell from a warehouse mezzanine, striking the floor. He was transported to a nearby hospital, where he was treated and died four days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1156222.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |