Accident Summary Nr: 87614.015 - Employee collapses and dies from unknown causes.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1168543.015 | 06/23/2016 | 238990 | Peevy Construction Services |
Abstract: At 05:00 p.m. on June 22, 2016, Employee #1 transported employees by golf cart around the complex. At the end of work day, Employee #1 came into company's work trailer to cool down, and to drink some water. While in work trailer, the Employee #1 passed out and the onsite safety personnel administered CPR. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital by ambulance, and then flown to a medical hospital in Oklahoma City. At approximately, 9:30 p.m., the employer was informed that the Employee #1 died from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1168543.015 | 52 | M | Fatality |