Accident Summary Nr: 87609.015 - Worker Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1168497.015 | 07/27/2016 | 213112 | Rk Oilfield Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on July 7, 2016, an employee, who was previously on medical leave, returned to work to inquire about when he could return to work. While onsite, the employee suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1168497.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |