Accident Summary Nr: 875849 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106059249 | 03/30/1994 | 1311 | 0 | Exxon Corporation |
Abstract: An electrician was performing maintenance on a switchgear assembly. The employee contacted an energized bus and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106059249 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |