Accident Summary Nr: 87543.015 - Employee is killed when struck by lightning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1166129.015 | 07/26/2016 | 238160 | Advanced, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 p.m. on July 25, 2016, Employee #1, a roofer, was removing his tool belt when he was struck by lightning and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1166129.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Roofers |