Accident Summary Nr: 87389.015 - Employee is crushed and killed from a skid steer loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1166741.015 | 08/01/2016 | 0241 | 112120 | 93583 - Riverview Llp |
Abstract: On July 31, 2016, an employee was crushed and killed when the arms from the skid-steer loader were unexpectedly actuated and lowered. This employee was crushed between the arms of the skid-steer loader and the operator cage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1166741.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |