Accident Summary Nr: 87376.015 - Employee dies of a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1165864.015 | 07/28/2016 | 238150 | Tulare Glass Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on July 27, 2016, Employee #1 was on a lunch break at a coworkers house. He sat down in the living room when he became ill. His head went back and his eyes rolled and Emergency response was immediately called. Employee #1 later died of cardiac arrest at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1165864.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Glaziers |