Accident Summary Nr: 87282.015 - Employee is killed when bull dozer rolls over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1165931.015 | 07/27/2016 | 238110 | Ian Czirban |
Abstract: At approximately 11:10 p.m. on July 26, 2016, Employee #1 was operating a bull dozer when it rolled over, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1165931.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |