Accident Summary Nr: 87282.015 - Employee is killed when bull dozer rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 87282.015 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 07/26/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1165931.01507/27/2016238110Ian Czirban

Abstract: At approximately 11:10 p.m. on July 26, 2016, Employee #1 was operating a bull dozer when it rolled over, killing him.

Keywords: Bulldozer, Roll-Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1165931.015 35 M Fatality Equipment Operator: Heavy