Accident Summary Nr: 87261.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1165803.015 | 07/25/2016 | 238310 | 3d Drywall |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on July 25, 2016, Employee #1 complained of chest and arm pains as well as difficulty breathing. He refused medical treatment and died of cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1165803.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Drywall installers |