Accident Summary Nr: 87230.015 - Employees is killed by heart attack under heat stress condit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1165616.015 | 06/29/2016 | 813110 | Salvation Army A Georgia Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 28, 2016, an employee was using a blue cart to move donations up a ramp and into the warehouse for sorting. The environmental conditions at the workplace included high temperatures. The employee was killed by cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1165616.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |