Accident Summary Nr: 87154.015 - Employee is struck and killed by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1165112.015 | 07/27/2016 | 237310 | Transportation - Alamo |
Abstract: At approximately 11:15 a.m. on July 27, 2016, Employee #1 was flagging traffic around a work zone when he was struck by a car and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1165112.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Highway Maintenance Worker |