Accident Summary Nr: 87034.015 - Employee is run over and killed by garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1163711.015 | 07/21/2016 | 562111 | Cressman Sanitation, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on July 19, 2016, Employee #1 was underneath a sanitation truck adjusting the brakes. The truck rolled over Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1163711.015 | 46 | M | Fatality |