Accident Summary Nr: 87018.015 - Employee Is Killed When Fork Lift Overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 87018.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 06/09/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1154087.01506/10/2016453998Fence King Of Rocky Point, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on June 9, 2016, an employee was operating a forklift and lost control of it. The fork lift tipped over onto its side and the employee was killed from blunt force neck trauma.

Keywords: Crushing, Neck, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1154087.015 21 M Fatality