Accident Summary Nr: 87018.015 - Employee Is Killed When Fork Lift Overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1154087.015 | 06/10/2016 | 453998 | Fence King Of Rocky Point, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on June 9, 2016, an employee was operating a forklift and lost control of it. The fork lift tipped over onto its side and the employee was killed from blunt force neck trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1154087.015 | 21 | M | Fatality |