Accident Summary Nr: 86943.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 86943.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 07/20/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1163564.01507/21/2016922140Ca Corrections

Abstract: On 2:40 p.m. on July 20, 2016, an employee was getting out of his car, collapsed and died from a massive heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1163564.015 60 M Fatality Correctional institution officers