Accident: 86933.015 - Employee Is Crushed And Pinned Between Objects
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1163509.015 | 07/20/2016 | J-Lu Dairy |
At approximately 1:30 p.m. on July 18, 2016, Employee #1 was changing a hydrauli c hose on a bucket loader which was not attached to the tractor. The bucket was leaning against hay stacks when it fell over striking and pinning Employee #1 be tween the bucket and the frame of the bucket. Employee #1 suffered crushing inj uries to his chest, abdomen and legs.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1163509.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |