Accident Summary Nr: 86933.015 - Employee is crushed and pinned between objects
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1163509.015 | 07/20/2016 | 112120 | J-Lu Dairy |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on July 18, 2016, Employee #1 was changing a hydraulic hose on a bucket loader which was not attached to the tractor. The bucket was leaning against hay stacks when it fell over striking and pinning Employee #1 between the bucket and the frame of the bucket. Employee #1 suffered crushing injuries to his chest, abdomen and legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1163509.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |