Accident Summary Nr: 86932.015 - Employee is electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1163495.015 | 07/15/2016 | 561730 | Donald Lowe |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on July 15, 2016, Employee #1 and a coworker were using a trailer mounted boom lift to trim holly trees. They were near an energized power line, 7,200 volts, when Employee #1 made contact and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1163495.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |