Accident Summary Nr: 86916.015 - Employee is killed when trampled by animal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1163215.015 | 07/20/2016 | 561520 | Hidden Valley Animal Adventure, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on July 18, 2016, Employee #1, owner, was feeding animal in a small animal adventure area. He was in a fenced inline area when he was trampled by a Nilgai antelope that had gotten out of its pen. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1163215.015 | 81 | M | Fatality |