Accident Summary Nr: 868919 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN RUN OVER BY BULLDOZER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105933857 | 04/25/1989 | 1623 | 0 | Buckeye Diggers Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pounding a wooden stake into the ground while Employee #2 operating a bulldozer, who was not aware of Employee #1 to the rear of him, backed up the bulldozer and ran over Employee #1 who died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105933857 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |