Accident: 868893 - Employee Struck And Killed By Swinging Column
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
103225728 | 05/02/1989 | 1791 | Lemaster Steel Erectors Inc. |
The employee, an ironworker, had hooked up a steel column. The column came loose and struck and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103225728 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |