Accident Summary Nr: 868885 - EMPLOYEE KILLED DUE TO FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103020020 | 10/13/1988 | 1761 | 0 | Kustom Sheet Metal & Roofing Co., Inc. |
Abstract: A painter was painting a cover above a window on a portable ladder. He attempted to move the ladder while still on it. He lost his balance, fell to the ground and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103020020 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |