Accident Summary Nr: 868778 - FALL FROM TREE - SLIP
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108825092 | 11/25/1992 | 0783 | 0 | Davey Tree Service |
Abstract: A tree trimmer was working in a tree. For an undetermined reason, he slipped and fell to the ground. He sustained multiple injuries and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108825092 | Fatality | Other | Forestry workers, except logging |