Accident Summary Nr: 86848.015 - Worker Killed in Fall

Accident Summary Nr: 86848.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 07/05/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1162873.01507/05/2016321920Amware Pallet Services Llc

Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on July 5, 2016, an employee was pressure washing overspray off a roof when he fell through a skylight. He struck the concrete surface below and was killed as a result of internal bodily injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Fall Protection, Skylight, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1162873.015 42 M Fatality Laborers, except construction