Accident Summary Nr: 86839.015 - Worker is Killed When Struck by Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 86839.015 -- Report ID: 0213600 -- Event Date: 07/06/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1162794.01507/18/2016541370Paul G Pagano Pls

Abstract: At 4:06 p.m. on July 6, 2016, a worker was walking a property for the purpose of surveying activity, when a motor vehicle struck him. The worker died from multiple injuries as a result of the vehicle striking him.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1162794.015 22 M Fatality Surveying and mapping technicians