Accident Summary Nr: 86839.015 - Worker is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1162794.015 | 07/18/2016 | 541370 | Paul G Pagano Pls |
Abstract: At 4:06 p.m. on July 6, 2016, a worker was walking a property for the purpose of surveying activity, when a motor vehicle struck him. The worker died from multiple injuries as a result of the vehicle striking him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1162794.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Surveying and mapping technicians |