Accident Summary Nr: 86835.015 - Employee strikes a tree and is killed.

Accident Summary Nr: 86835.015 -- Report ID: 0355121 -- Event Date: 07/17/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1162556.01507/18/2016713910Lee'S Hill Golf Club

Abstract: At approximately 9:15 a.m. on July 17, 2016, Employee #1 was driving a Toro Workman utility cart, Model 3200, on a golf course. He lost control and veered off the asphalt path and struck a tree. He was ejected and struck the tree and died of a blunt force trauma to his head.

Keywords: Golf Cart, Lost Control, Struck Against, Tree

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1162556.015 36 M Fatality