Accident Summary Nr: 86835.015 - Employee strikes a tree and is killed.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1162556.015 | 07/18/2016 | 713910 | Lee'S Hill Golf Club |
Abstract: At approximately 9:15 a.m. on July 17, 2016, Employee #1 was driving a Toro Workman utility cart, Model 3200, on a golf course. He lost control and veered off the asphalt path and struck a tree. He was ejected and struck the tree and died of a blunt force trauma to his head.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1162556.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |