Accident Summary Nr: 86742.015 - Employee makes direct contact with energized conductor and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1161996.015 | 07/14/2016 | 238220 | Mize Heating And Air, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on July 13, 2016, an employee was working for a heating and air conditioning contractor. He was assisting a coworker. He came into contact with exposed energized wiring and he was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1161996.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |