Accident Summary Nr: 86738.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest while working on roof.

Accident Summary Nr: 86738.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 03/29/2016
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1137188.01503/30/2016238160Bernardino Ramirez

Abstract: At approximately 2:45 p.m. on March 29, 2016, an employee was working on the roof. The employee had trouble breathing and collapsed.The employee died of cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Heart Attack, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1137188.015 54 M Fatality