Accident Summary Nr: 86684.015 - Employee is killed in fall from attic.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1136778.015 | 04/01/2016 | 238220 | Acs Air Conditioning Systems |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on March 30, 2016, an employee was repairing and replacing components of an HVAC system in the attic of a commercial building. The employee lost footing and fell through the ceiling to ground floor level. The employee received multiple injuries to head and body and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1136778.015 | 75 | M | Fatality |