Accident Summary Nr: 86682.015 - Employee operating riding a lawn mower is drowned when mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1161544.015 | 07/12/2016 | 561730 | Good Earth Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on July 12, 2016, an employee was working for a landscaping service. He was operating a zero-turn riding lawn mower. The mower struck an object and overturned. When it rolled over, it fell into a river. The employee was pinned under the water and he drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1161544.015 | 24 | M | Fatality |