Accident Summary Nr: 86656.015 - Worker Suffers Heart Attack And Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1160850.015 | 04/27/2016 | 238140 | Rudd & Adams Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on April 27, 2016, a worker was carrying cinder block bricks when he suffered a heart attack and died.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | 2 | 30 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1160850.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Carpenter | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Plastering Fatality Cause: |