Accident Summary Nr: 86611.015 - Employee is run over by tractor and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1003579.015 | 07/08/2016 | 484121 | G & F Trucking |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on October 10, 2013, Employee #1 was operating a company switcher truck in the yard. The employee exited the cab and was run over by the rear tires of another highway tractor and is killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1003579.015 | 61 | M | Fatality |