Accident Summary Nr: 86606.015 - Employee is pinned underwater by a rolled over riding mower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1159939.015 | 07/01/2016 | 561730 | 3 Season'S Lawn & Landscape, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 30, 2016, an employee was mowing on a 72 inch riding mower next to a retention pond. The mower rolled over into the retention pond and pinned the employee under the water. The employee was killed by drowning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1159939.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |