Accident Summary Nr: 86580.015 - Employee is pinned underwater by rolled over riding mower an
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1160571.015 | 07/07/2016 | 561730 | Tender Care Lawn Service |
Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on June 28, 2016, an employee was mowing next to a lake when the shoreline collapsed, overturned the rider mower, and pinning the employee under the water. The employee was killed by drowning.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1160571.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |