Accident Summary Nr: 86453.015 - Employee falls into manure pit while operating skid steer an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1159564.015 | 06/28/2016 | 112120 | M W Smith Farms |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on June 28, 2016, an employee was spreading sawdust for bedding with a skid steer. The employee backed in a manure pit, fell, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1159564.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |