Accident Summary Nr: 86360.015 - Employee is burned and killed in explosion while on a Genie
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1157443.015 | 06/20/2016 | 213112 | Most Wanted Well Service, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on June 18, 2016, an employee was having a discussion from a Genie lift and there was an explosion. The employee suffered burns and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1157443.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | |
2 | 1157443.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | |
3 | 1157443.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |